Staff List

Patricia Rodrigues                Principal

Mike Jenzen                          Deputy Principal

Brad Krokosz                         Head of Secondary

Lisa McLean                           Head of Primary

Erica Captain                         Business Manager                             

Ben Freel                                Year 11/12 Coordinator

Aaron Hancock                     Year 9/10 Coordinator

Skye Riseley                           Year 7/8 Coordinator

Alison Jutsum                        Head of Humanities and Social Sciences

Karen Parry                            Learning Area Coordinator – The Arts

Simone Tolhurst                   Learning Area Coordinator- English

Kathryn Tupicoff                  Learning Area Coordinator - Mathematics

James Bristow                       Learning Area Coordinator – Physical Education and Sport

Robert Andersson                 Learning Area Coordinator – Science

Pete Brown                            Coordinator - Technology

Alisha Quinn                          School Social Worker                                

Jocelyn Pugliese                   English/Drama Teacher

Leonie Southwell                  English Teacher

Tahnee West                          English Teacher

Gavin Fitton                           English/Humanities Teacher

Gillian Hills                             Hospitality Teacher

Alex Kelly                               Humanities and Social Science Teacher

Naomi Dreher                        ICT Teacher

Jane Walker                           RAVE and Design Teacher

Elena Del Bianco                   Italian Teacher

Kevin Bennett                         Mathematics Teacher

Mary Ann Koshy                     Mathematics Teacher

Anta Wilker                             Music Coordinator

Claire Blyth                             Science Teacher

Karen Johnson                      Science Teacher

Holly Peck                              Science Teacher

Rob Furzer                             Physical Education Teacher

Anton Ferreira                       Woodwork Teacher

Robert Taylor                         Year 6 Teacher

Laura Keane                           Year 6 Teacher

Jade Dhu                               Physical Education / Year 6 Teacher

Sophie Jones                          Year 5 Teacher

Petra Simojoki                       Year 4 Teacher

Katie McKernan                     Year 3 Teacher

Monique Silvi                        Year 2 Teacher

Jessica Nivison                      Year 1 Teacher

Elizabeth Stevens                  Pre-primary Teacher

Alex Carlton-Moyle              Kindergarten Teacher

Lynette Carnaby                   Pre-Kindergarten Teacher

Tanya Van Den Dries            DOTT Relief – Year 2

Tami Bamkin                         Education Assistant

Jodie Brown                          Education Assistant

Jennifer Joslin                      Education Assistant

Karen Leahy                           Education Assistant

Helen Lightfoot                     Education Assistant

Sue Newton                           Education Assistant

Sarah Powell                          Education Assistant

Ryan Terrell                           ICT Support Technician

Jan Gallatly                            Laboratory Assistant

David Braovich                      Woodwork Technician                    

Kim Chappell                         Personal Assistant to the Principal

Felicity Inglis-Hodge             Student Services

Katherine Graydon               Reception/Administration

Cherie Marks                         Enrolments Officer

Sandra Mellor                         Canteen

Scott Mildwaters                   Grounds Manager

Tina Paul                                Accounts Receivable

Jill Petley                               Reception

Tara Ramsay                          Canteen/Kiosk

Lee Anne Sexton                   Finance Officer

Olivia Sherlock                      Community Relations and Marketing

Tania Wareham                     Executive Secretary

Claudia Went                         Uniform Shop

logo-white-horizontal-001.svg

SCHOOL ADDRESS
Cnr Bishop and Soldiers Roads
Mundijong, Western Australia

POSTAL ADDRESS
Locked Bag 1
Mundijong WA 6123

PHONE (+61 8) 9526 5000
FAX (+61 8) 9525 9130
EMAIL school@sjgs.wa.edu.au