Colours

This morning we congratulated the following students on achieving their colours.

Academic Colours

Year 12

Silver

Connor Davidson

Callum Parnell

Bethany Martini

Alicia Warner

Bronze

Kurtis Brown

Courtnie Chambers

Joshua Mell

Mag Gallager

Riley Leske

Hollie Troeger

Justin Sams-Hayes

Angela Gossage

Kayla Glasgow

Matthew De Groot

Kaitlyn Pudney

Rhys Ismay

Year 11

Silver

Maxwell Denholm

Bronze

Joshua Elphick

Kyle Benbow

Ellie Westwood

Reuben Jeffreys

Kim Williamson

Kristen McTernan

Joshua Rees

Jarrad Beaverstock

Year 10

Silver

Max Ritchie

Bronze

Georgia Seymour

Emily McCoy

Kaya Simpson

Ross Freeman

Bronte Webb

Year 9

Bronze

Charlotte Ismay

Leah Griffiths

Abigail Farrance

Calvin Taylor

Year 8

Bronze

Rebecca Brown

Degan Fowler

Matson Van Lieshout

Luke Bell

Jade Whiting

Josephine Wheeler

Michelle Nyamukubva

Isabella Noble-Andrews

Reece Gaunt

Vanessa Milroy

Kelly Clifton

Anneke Williamson

Noah Mell

Arts Colours

Year 12

Silver

Amyleigh Anderson

Cade Owen

 Bronze

Jessica Seyman

Hollie Troeger

Mercedes Jenkins

Kayla Glasgow

Year 11

Bronze

Zoe Chatfield

Brooke Hillman

Kristen McTernan

Ellie Westwood

Year 10

Bronze

Sarah Branch

Amy Ciccotosto

Chloe Howard

Grace Lamont

Emily McCoy

Elodie McKeig

Georgia Martin Popham

Rebecca Jarrold

Elizabeth Sykes

Deacon Dunholm

Ross Freeman

Jasmyn Quinn Conroy

Jorja Woollons

Year 9

Bronze

Deklan Creamer

Abigail Farrance

Charlotte Ismay

Jacinda Leppard

Benjamin McLauchlin

Bridget Ritchie

Giles Wardrobe

Itu Hoque

Charlotte Ismay

Pippa May

Imogen Troegar

Grant Van uden

Asha Bosveld

Harry Elphick

Hayden Van leishout

Year 8

Bronze

Makhayla Baker

Rebecca Brown

Kelly Clifton

Lewis Hales

Pachedu Musamirapamwe

Michelle Nyamukubva

Emily Anderson

Katie Roadhouse

Jasmyn Pyper

Chloe Richards-Maughan

Tylah Tomlin

Kano Unghango

Service Colours

Year 12

Silver

Angela Gossage

Cade Owen

Bronze

Kaitlyn Pudney

Gemma Kriek

Rhys Ismay

Alicia Warner

Year 11

Bronze 

Seth Lewis

House Colours

Year 12

Bronze

Angela Gossage

Year 11

Bronze

Thomas Curran

Brooke Hillman

Year 10

Bronze 

Krystina Hodgkinson

Jordan Hughes

Luke Smith

Georgia Seymour

Year 9

Bronze

Bridget de Lacy

Dannielle Smith

Toby Davey

Year 8

Bronze

Michelle Nyamukubva

Luke Bell

Sport Colours

Year 12

Silver

Kurtis Brown

Kate Inglis-Hodge

Cade Owen

Justin Sams-Hayes

Bronze

Brodie Sparkman

Angela Gossage

Year 11

Bronze

Seth Lewis

Year 10

Bronze 

Tiarnna Clarke

Jemima Gorst

Amy Boucher

Georgia Seymour

Aiden Green

Year 9

Silver

Calvin Taylor

Claus Lotter
Geneva Borg

Bronze

Bridget de Lacy

Taliah Donegan

Janko Van Eden
Rebecca Curran

Year 8

Silver

Darcy Mead

Mufaro Wachekwa
Kano Unghango

Bronze

Tylah Tomlin

Sean Levi-Worth

Kelly Clifton

Ashley Davey

logo-white-horizontal-001.svg

SCHOOL ADDRESS
Cnr Bishop and Soldiers Roads
Mundijong, Western Australia

POSTAL ADDRESS
Locked Bag 1
Mundijong WA 6123

PHONE (+61 8) 9526 5000
FAX (+61 8) 9525 9130
EMAIL school@sjgs.wa.edu.au